REGIONAL

Into the Woods           Cinderellas Prince/ Wolf          Dir Susan V. Booth

My Fair Lady              Freddy Einsford-Hill                 Dir: Charles Repole

Camelot                       King Arthur                              Dir: Ted Pappas

Peter Pan                    Captain Hook                           Dir: Michael Litchfeld




WEST END

Les Miserables            Marius                                      Dir: John Caird


FIRST CLASS AUSTRALIAN PRODUCTIONS/PREMIERES/INTERNATIONAL TOURS

South Pacific               Joe Cable                                Dir. Joanna Robinson

(ATG nomination)                    Adelaide/Australian Nat’l Tour

Little Women                Prof. Bhaer                              Dir. Stuart Maunder

(Glugg Award)                          Australia Nat’l Music Theater

Titanic                          Thomas Andrews                     Dir: John Diedrich

(AT nomination)                      Australian premiere

Songs..New World       Man 1 (Tenor)                          Dir: Peter Cousins

Australia Nat’l Music Theater

I Love You.. Perfect..   Various                                                Dir: Darren Yapp

                                                                                     Australia Nat’l Music Theater

My Fair Lady                Freddy Einsford Hill                 Dir: Stuart Maunder

                                                                                     Opera Australia

Cats                             Gus/Growltinger/Bustopher      Dir: Joanna Robinson, RUG

Jekyll and Hyde           Simon Stride, Jekyll/Hyde        Dir: John Diedrich, TML

Kiss Me, Kate              Grumio                                     Dir: Elric Hooper, COURT


PLAYS

Three Winters Green   Francis                                     Dir: Jason Langley

Kiwi Fruits 2                 Wayne                                      Dir: David McPhail


OPERA

Dead Man Walking      Father Grenville                        Dir: Nigel Jaimeson


WORKSHOPS/READINGS

Being Earnest               Jack                                         Dir: Robert Kelly

Snugglepot/Cuddlepie   Cuddlepie                                Dir: Neil Armfield, BELVOIR


CONCERTS

Adelaide Festival (2009) – Special Guest Appearance, Don’t Tell Mama (NYC), Mama Rose (NYC), New Jersey PAC, Lauderdale House (London), Sound Theater (London), Winter Garden at The Civic (New Zealand), Trackdown Studios/Fox Studios (Sydney)


AWARDS

2009 Gluggs Theater Award – Best Supporting Actor

2007 People’s Choice Award for A42A3 (directorial debut) (Short, Sweet, and Song)

2007 Australian Theatre Award – Best Actor in a Musical (nomination)

2006 Gluggs Theater Award – Best Cabaret Performance of the Year

2005 Adelaide Theatre Guide Award – Best Individual Male Performance (nomination)

2005 Voice of Musical Theater Competition (Cardiff, UK) (semi-finalist)

2003 New York Cabaret Hotline Online “Top Five Best Male Vocal CDs of 2003”

2002 New York Award, Sydney Cabaret Convention


TRAINING

National Institute of Dramatic Arts (NIDA), Australia